Rankings

At least four invitations will be given out to the top players that have not already accepted or declined an invitation from winning a GT. All events that submit their results will count towards rankings.  Additional invitation will be available pending players declining invitations from other means. 

We have developed our own rankings based on battle score.  Your total score is based on your highest 3 events.  Please submit tournaments results to NA9thAgeMasters@gmail.com to include the results in these rankings.

Rankings will be accepted for all 3 game, 4 game, and 5 game tournaments with the following criteria:

  • 10 Player minimum
  • Submitted Results for Battle Score are based on 20 points max per game
  • Players eligible for a Masters Invite must have at least two 5-Game GT’s as part of their composite ranking score.

Note Battle Score is typically calculated as per the the 9th Age rule set using differential in victory points and points for Secondary Objects.   GTs frequently have other components to the total score such as paint, sportsmanship,  and list submission.    Who wins a GT by total score (and a potential 1st Place invite to the masters) is entirely up to the organizer of an event, just submit the Battle points per player separately for purposes of these rankings.

Rank Player Ranking Score
1 Travis Weyforth 147
2 Andrea Ninni 147
3 Jeff Durham 139
4 Jurand Szwaja 137
5 Alex Schmid 135
6 Mark Ciarlone 134
7 Bing Cheah 115
8 Simon Herfray 108
9 Nate Allison 102
10 Ryan Staudle 102
11 Chris Mince 91
12 Jacopo Cesareo 91
13 Gene Phelps 88
14 Andrew Rapmund 86
15 Cagdas Coskun 81
16 Kelly Wheaton 81
17 Victor Baginski 78
18 Pablo Wilink 69
19 Micah Pierce 67
20 Rob Nevarez 67
21 Ryan Capps 66
22 Kurt Armstrong 65
23 Lance LaGroue 64
24 O’Bryan Jennings 62
25 Frank Wheaton 60
42 Brett Robb 59
26 Omer Korat 57
27 James Silva 55
28 Matt Allison 55
29 Keith Bonneau 54
30 Neil Hamilton 54
31 Noble Diven 54
32 Chris Mitchell 54
33 Brandon Phelps 53
34 Daniel Rubert 52
35 Josh Gurin 52
36 Len Szatkowski 52
37 Andrew Hetes 51
38 Jeremy Gottschalk 51
39 Joel Flint 51
40 Jeremy Schweitzer 50
41 John Pike 50
43 Ben Mitchell 49
44 Rob Phillips 49
45 Sarah Bartodej 48
46 Adam Hilton 47
47 Dave Faught 47
48 Kenyon Duncan 47
49 Frank Sczypta 46
50 Phil Blake 46
51 Ben Kerr 45
52 Damon Meadows 45
53 Eric Rennie 43
54 Henry Griep 43
55 Joey Jarbeau 43
56 Habib Simon 43
57 Brian Hulley 42
58 Justin Burgy 42
59 Taras Toporowych 42
60 Austin Murrey 40
61 Derrick Cooper 39
62 Matt Reisch 39
63 Phil Karl 39
64 Jason Ganser 39
65 Jay Phares 38
66 Devin Meadows 37
67 Egbert Stolk 37
68 Daniel Sanchez 37
69 Todd McGee 35
70 Jobadiah Christiansen 35
71 Mike Smith 34
72 Alex Harrison 31
73 Mike Mattox 30
74 Chris MacDonald 26
75 Keith Rombough 24
76 Tom Moulton 18
77 Dan Auch 14
78 Kevin Clark 13
79 Walter Reasoner 12
80 Ben Keller 6
81 Anthony Fasano 4

Notes

  1. “Text” Indicates Player qualified For masters by feeder tourney winner/placement
  2.  Spelling Counts!  TOs please Check player name spelling when submitting results, players please verify your name is correct and check above to see if you made it in there twice.
  3.  For Masters invite Purposes tie breakers in Rankings will be resolved as follows:
    1. Highest 5 game GT Single Battle Score.
    2. Highest 5 game GT Placement at most attended event (e.g. both players finished first at an event, the event, the player that placed first at the higher event is in).
    3. Highest top 2 battle scores.

Send Comments and results here: NA9thAgeMasters@gmail.com

We Currently have Data for the following tournaments:

Contributing 5 Game GT’s:  Grail Quest,  Red River Rumble,  NA Masters 2020
Contributing 3 Game Events:

 

Create your website at WordPress.com
Get started
%d bloggers like this:
search previous next tag category expand menu location phone mail time cart zoom edit close